538 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,820,000 - $1,895,484
Studio
--
Bath
3,008
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,858,871, approximately $617 per square foot. 538 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Ditmas Junior High school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Pavy-Rhett Sharon
Bought by
Girard-Jones Marie-Cecile and Jones Antar P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Kippins Edwin F
Bought by
Rhett Robert R and Pavy Rheit Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,550
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard-Jones Marie-Cecile | $1,349,000 | -- | |
| Rhett Robert R | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhett Robert R | $223,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,832 | $144,420 | $32,640 | $111,780 |
| 2025 | $9,276 | $112,140 | $32,640 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $9,276 | $131,940 | $32,640 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $126,120 | $32,640 | $93,480 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $115,500 | $32,640 | $82,860 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $107,220 | $32,640 | $74,580 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $81,300 | $32,640 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $7,845 | $38,485 | $19,511 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $38,193 | $18,354 | $19,839 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $36,032 | $18,016 | $18,016 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $33,993 | $20,656 | $13,337 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $32,071 | $23,395 | $8,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map