551 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,670,000 - $2,016,634
Studio
--
Bath
3,326
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,897,909, approximately $570 per square foot. 551 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Ditmas Junior High school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Purtell Anthony
Bought by
Magno Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Evans Charles
Bought by
Purtell Anthony I and Purtell Suphawadee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magno Angelo | $635,000 | -- | |
| Purtell Anthony I | $275,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magno Angelo | $472,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,688 | $122,940 | $30,780 | $92,160 |
| 2025 | $8,196 | $116,220 | $30,780 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $134,400 | $30,780 | $103,620 |
| 2023 | $8,288 | $129,300 | $30,780 | $98,520 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $117,300 | $30,780 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $7,997 | $111,240 | $30,780 | $80,460 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $93,000 | $30,780 | $62,220 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $73,920 | $30,780 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $34,006 | $13,038 | $20,968 |
| 2017 | $6,880 | $33,748 | $14,848 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $6,365 | $31,839 | $14,675 | $17,164 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $30,038 | $18,815 | $11,223 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $28,339 | $21,310 | $7,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map