538 E 95th St Chicago, IL 60619
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E 95th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $243,888, approximately $211 per square foot. 538 E 95th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Grady Minnie
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $16,400 | $2,344 | $14,056 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $16,400 | $2,344 | $14,056 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $11,000 | $3,125 | $7,875 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $10,890 | $2,500 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $11,968 | $2,500 | $9,468 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $11,968 | $2,500 | $9,468 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $16,042 | $2,187 | $13,855 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $16,042 | $2,187 | $13,855 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $16,042 | $2,187 | $13,855 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $13,176 | $1,875 | $11,301 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $13,176 | $1,875 | $11,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map