538 E Hawthorne Blvd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $892,481, approximately $307 per square foot. 538 E Hawthorne Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Elliot & Elliot Llc
Bought by
Hagen Daniel and Hagen Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Elliott & Elliott Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Mahady Joseph B and Mahady Gail B
Bought by
Old Kent Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Daniel | $80,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Elliott & Elliott Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Old Kent Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,490 | $248,340 | $38,926 | $209,414 |
| 2023 | $14,907 | $228,590 | $35,830 | $192,760 |
| 2022 | $14,765 | $219,200 | $33,860 | $185,340 |
| 2021 | $14,721 | $214,000 | $33,060 | $180,940 |
| 2020 | $14,677 | $212,000 | $32,750 | $179,250 |
| 2019 | $14,348 | $206,410 | $31,890 | $174,520 |
| 2018 | $15,871 | $225,120 | $35,280 | $189,840 |
| 2017 | $15,646 | $216,820 | $33,980 | $182,840 |
| 2016 | $15,452 | $208,160 | $32,620 | $175,540 |
| 2015 | $15,350 | $198,590 | $31,120 | $167,470 |
| 2014 | $16,002 | $203,360 | $26,440 | $176,920 |
| 2013 | $15,590 | $203,970 | $26,520 | $177,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map