538 Klevin St Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $462,585
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Klevin St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $361,195, approximately $187 per square foot. 538 Klevin St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Williwaw Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Haslett Daniel R and Haslett Yu Sun
Bought by
Daniel & Yu Sun Haslett Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel & Yu Sun Haslett Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $461,700 | $89,500 | $372,200 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $466,500 | $89,500 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $432,000 | $89,500 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $409,900 | $89,500 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $380,100 | $89,500 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $378,100 | $89,500 | $288,600 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $373,400 | $89,500 | $283,900 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $370,000 | $82,300 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $369,900 | $82,300 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $366,100 | $77,600 | $288,500 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $355,700 | $77,600 | $278,100 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $349,800 | $77,600 | $272,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map