538 W West Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $902,616 - $974,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 W West Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $939,654, approximately $576 per square foot. 538 W West Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richman Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Miller Living Trust and Miller Herbert N
Bought by
Miller Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Miller Herbert N and Miller Marie Joyce
Bought by
Miller Herbert N and Miller Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Herbert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $79,864 | $24,448 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $78,299 | $23,969 | $54,330 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $76,764 | $23,499 | $53,265 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $75,259 | $23,038 | $52,221 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $73,784 | $22,586 | $51,198 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $73,028 | $22,354 | $50,674 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $71,597 | $21,916 | $49,681 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $70,194 | $21,487 | $48,707 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $68,818 | $21,066 | $47,752 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $67,469 | $20,653 | $46,816 |
| 2015 | $976 | $66,456 | $20,343 | $46,113 |
| 2014 | $949 | $65,155 | $19,945 | $45,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map