53808 Slate Dr Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53808 Slate Dr, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $498,715, approximately $211 per square foot. 53808 Slate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Valencia Francisco M and Valencia Eloisa M
Bought by
Buling Michael C and Buling Bianca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,970
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Valencia Francisco M and Valencia Eloisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,990
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buling Michael C | $167,000 | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Valencia Francisco M | $336,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buling Michael C | $163,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Francisco M | $335,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $215,549 | $53,882 | $161,667 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $207,182 | $51,791 | $155,391 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $203,121 | $50,776 | $152,345 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $199,139 | $49,781 | $149,358 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $197,098 | $49,271 | $147,827 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $193,234 | $48,305 | $144,929 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $189,446 | $47,359 | $142,087 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $185,732 | $46,431 | $139,301 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $182,091 | $45,521 | $136,570 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $179,357 | $44,838 | $134,519 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map