5381 McCallister Rd Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $196,951 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5381 McCallister Rd, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $244,317, approximately $217 per square foot. 5381 McCallister Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Engelbrecht Hene P and Engelbrecht Garth R
Bought by
Corbitt Cristena J and Corbitt Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbitt Cristena J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $13,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $758 | $13,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $13,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $11,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $11,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $535 | $10,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $525 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $10,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $10,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $545 | $10,733 | $0 | $0 |