5384 Gander Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,980 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5384 Gander Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $243,745, approximately $200 per square foot. 5384 Gander Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Norbert Bambach and Norbert Judith A
Bought by
Bolger Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,315
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$213,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger Kimberly | $117,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolger Kimberly | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $56,655 | $8,414 | $48,241 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $56,655 | $8,414 | $48,241 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $38,536 | $7,788 | $30,748 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $38,536 | $7,788 | $30,748 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $38,536 | $7,788 | $30,748 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $33,219 | $6,713 | $26,506 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $33,219 | $6,713 | $26,506 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $33,219 | $6,713 | $26,506 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $32,757 | $6,377 | $26,380 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $32,757 | $6,377 | $26,380 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $32,757 | $6,377 | $26,380 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | $34,482 | $6,713 | $27,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map