552 Starling Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,758 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Starling Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $246,690, approximately $202 per square foot. 552 Starling Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Hauer Joseph G and Hauer Annette P
Bought by
Ellis Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,122
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$192,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Morency Michael C and Morency Susan M
Bought by
Hauer Joseph G and Hauer Annette P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Phillip A | $133,900 | -- | |
| Hauer Joseph G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Phillip A | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Hauer Joseph G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $56,043 | $8,873 | $47,170 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $56,043 | $8,873 | $47,170 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $41,283 | $8,215 | $33,068 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $41,283 | $8,215 | $33,068 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $41,283 | $8,215 | $33,068 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $35,589 | $7,081 | $28,508 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $35,589 | $7,081 | $28,508 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $35,589 | $7,081 | $28,508 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $35,102 | $6,727 | $28,375 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $35,102 | $6,727 | $28,375 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $35,102 | $6,727 | $28,375 |
| 2013 | $2,277 | $36,950 | $7,081 | $29,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map