Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Beard
Denver Realty Pro, LLC
(720) 935-9406
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
NEW PRICE! Discover an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought-after North Boulder foothills. This recently renovated 3.03-acre estate offers unparalleled privacy and breathtaking valley panoramas. Priced at $447 per square foot, this unique property boasts a combined 2,516 finished sq. ft. across a main house and a detached, livable structure, featuring a total of 4 bedrooms, 3 baths plus flex rooms for office space or non-conforming bedrooms. A stylish barn door reveals the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa-like 5-piece bathroom, a freestanding tub, and elegant marble counters. For added convenience, the primary bedroom’s closet includes an in-unit washer/dryer. The heart of the home is a beautifully updated kitchen, showcasing marble countertops and stainless steel appliances Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace with its new mantel, complemented by rich hardwood flooring throughout.
Adding significant value is a recently remodeled 791 sq. ft. detached livable structure. This versatile space is perfect as a guest suite or creative studio, offering two flex rooms, 3⁄4 bathroom, and living area. It also features its own new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and a dedicated parking space. The property also includes an insulated and finished 2-car garage, providing ample vehicle and storage space. For ultimate peace of mind, the main property is equipped with a whole-house backup generator ready setup with a transfer switch. Outdoor living is a dream with an expansive concrete back patio, ideal for entertaining, and a welcoming new cedar gated front porch with flagstone. The rear yard is enclosed by a split rail fence with wire mesh, perfect for pets, and a long concrete driveway offers abundant parking. This home is truly move-in ready with numerous recent upgrades, including a new roof (December 2024) and new exterior paint. A full list of upgrades is available upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denver Realty Pro, LLC Brokerage Email: Scott@DenverRealtyPro.com,720-935-9406 License #100017548 Listed on: 04/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,050,000 | Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $768,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $840,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $548,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $614,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -6.7% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | +7.1% | $652 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Off Market | $1,050,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,125,000 | -3.8% | $652 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,170,000 | -2.1% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,195,000 | -0.4% | $693 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,999 | -4.0% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $725 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | +69.3% | $754 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Off Market | $768,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Sold | $768,000 | +0.4% | $445 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.9% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | For Sale | $780,000 | +57.6% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $495,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $495,000 | -22.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2014 11/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $63,356 | $17,731 | $45,625 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $63,356 | $17,731 | $45,625 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $65,191 | $20,495 | $48,381 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $52,048 | $14,831 | $37,217 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $53,546 | $15,258 | $38,288 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $44,023 | $15,373 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $44,023 | $15,373 | $28,650 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $40,622 | $14,472 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $44,911 | $16,000 | $28,911 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $33,305 | $14,567 | $18,738 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $27,876 | $7,244 | $20,632 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $27,876 | $7,244 | $20,632 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Beard
Denver Realty Pro, LLC
(720) 935-9406
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lyn Drake
RE/MAX
(303) 882-9400
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kate Blalack
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(720) 938-4642
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chuck Oppermann
WK Real Estate
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Stewart Gross
WK Real Estate
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5732055
APN: 1461120-00-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.