5388 Pacific Crest Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5388 Pacific Crest Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $864,126, approximately $224 per square foot. 5388 Pacific Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Khachatoorian Victor and Khachatoorian Nora
Bought by
Khachatoorian Revocable Living Family Trust and Khachatoorian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Steinmann Heinz J
Bought by
Khachatoorian Victor and Khachatoorian Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khachatoorian Revocable Living Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khachatoorian Victor | $70,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $618,829 | $99,525 | $519,304 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $606,696 | $97,574 | $509,122 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $594,800 | $95,661 | $499,139 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $583,137 | $93,785 | $489,352 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $571,703 | $91,946 | $479,757 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $565,841 | $91,003 | $474,838 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $554,746 | $89,219 | $465,527 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $543,869 | $87,470 | $456,399 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $533,205 | $85,755 | $447,450 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $522,750 | $84,074 | $438,676 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $484,200 | $144,900 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $484,200 | $144,900 | $339,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map