5388 U S 90 Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $784,680
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5388 U S 90, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $520,893, approximately $435 per square foot. 5388 U S 90 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Moberly Joe Harold
Bought by
Moberly Joe Harold and Moberly Terrie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moberly Joe Harold | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moberly Joe Harold | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $580,921 | $522,500 | $58,421 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $575,473 | $522,500 | $52,973 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $510,520 | $459,800 | $50,720 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $503,835 | $459,800 | $44,035 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $334,059 | $300,960 | $33,099 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $235,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $235,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $234,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $178,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $178,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $177,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map