Studio
5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Highway 90, Pace, FL 32571. 5402 Highway 90 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
K H Properties Llc
Bought by
Cal Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,688
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Hobbs Robert Keith and Hobbs Kevin G
Bought by
K H Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cal Enterprises Llc | $2,130,000 | Attorney | |
| K H Properties Llc | $437,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cal Enterprises Llc | $639,000 | |
| Open | Cal Enterprises Llc | $1,065,000 | |
| Previous Owner | K H Properties Llc | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,696 | $936,007 | $301,840 | $634,167 |
| 2024 | $10,764 | $819,634 | $347,116 | $472,518 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $830,733 | $347,116 | $483,617 |
| 2022 | $9,797 | $741,582 | $347,116 | $394,466 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $514,826 | $205,251 | $309,575 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $382,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $388,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $376,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $341,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $336,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $336,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $341,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map