NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $125,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2016

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil McCoy

Phil McCoy Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Felix Girod

Center Park Realty, LLC License #B21576

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28049-0500 1318 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,084

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Park
  • Directions: I - 55 south frontage take Cedars Of Lebanon turn left onto Cedar Park home on corner to right.
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 18.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan3: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Other19: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boyd
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chastain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28049-0500 1318 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2084.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Thrivesf Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Buy Jackson Llc
Current Estimated Value
$119,748

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Housing Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Healy Floyd
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank

Buy Jackson Llc -- None Available
Secretary Housing Urban Development -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $30,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,100 $11,085 $3,750 $7,335
2024 $2,100 $10,865 $3,750 $7,115
2023 $2,100 $10,865 $3,750 $7,115
2022 $2,091 $10,865 $3,750 $7,115
2021 $2,091 $10,865 $3,750 $7,115
2020 $2,067 $10,805 $3,750 $7,055
2019 $2,069 $10,805 $3,750 $7,055
2018 $2,046 $10,805 $3,750 $7,055
2017 $2,184 $10,725 $3,750 $6,975
2016 $2,184 $11,838 $3,750 $8,088
2015 $2,087 $11,657 $3,750 $7,907
2014 $2,084 $11,657 $3,750 $7,907
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1286598

MLS United

APN: 0500-1318-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.