539 63rd St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $1,043,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 63rd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $962,068, approximately $555 per square foot. 539 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Deegan John R and The Lifetime Benefit Trust
Bought by
Adams Bradford and Long Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$375,808
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Deegan John R and Deegan Trust
Bought by
Deegan John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Deegan Muriel Z
Bought by
Deegan Muriel Z and Deegan Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Bradford | $598,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deegan John R | -- | None Available | |
| Deegan Muriel Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Bradford | $478,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,169 | $874,147 | $262,244 | $611,903 |
| 2024 | $13,169 | $857,007 | $257,102 | $599,905 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | $680,410 | $204,123 | $476,287 |
| 2022 | $11,169 | $660,068 | $200,120 | $466,948 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $646,990 | $196,197 | $457,793 |
| 2020 | $10,508 | $647,287 | $194,186 | $453,101 |
| 2019 | $10,078 | $634,597 | $190,379 | $444,218 |
| 2018 | $9,868 | $622,158 | $186,647 | $435,511 |
| 2017 | $9,474 | $609,960 | $182,988 | $426,972 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $82,277 | $63,143 | $19,134 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $81,040 | $62,194 | $18,846 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $79,453 | $60,976 | $18,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map