539 Bald Eagle Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Bald Eagle Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $650,165, approximately $305 per square foot. 539 Bald Eagle Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Craig O
Bought by
Kidka Helen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,004
Outstanding Balance
$363,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Baron Sydne M
Bought by
Johnson Craig O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Stdenis Elaine
Bought by
Johnson Craig O and Baron Sydne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Nancy Inez
Bought by
Stdenis Loran Walter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidka Helen T | $436,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Johnson Craig O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Craig O | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stdenis Loran Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidka Helen T | $428,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Craig O | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Craig O | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $560,945 | $142,226 | $418,719 |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $549,947 | $139,438 | $410,509 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $539,164 | $136,704 | $402,460 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $528,593 | $134,024 | $394,569 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $518,230 | $131,397 | $386,833 |
| 2020 | $6,246 | $512,917 | $130,050 | $382,867 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $502,860 | $127,500 | $375,360 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $493,000 | $125,000 | $368,000 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $459,398 | $79,630 | $379,768 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $450,391 | $78,069 | $372,322 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $415,000 | $71,000 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $398,000 | $68,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map