539 Dafia Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Dafia Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $373,372, approximately $191 per square foot. 539 Dafia Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $348,600 | $65,000 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $336,700 | $65,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $317,600 | $65,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $286,700 | $60,000 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $258,000 | $56,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $241,000 | $56,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $214,100 | $54,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $214,100 | $54,000 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $203,600 | $54,000 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map