539 Powell St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,060 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $666,015, approximately $535 per square foot. 539 Powell St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Malone Marlene E
Bought by
Malone Marlene E and The Trust Of Marlene E Malone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Marthe Lionel G and Marthe Micheline
Bought by
Marthe Lionel G and Marthe Micheline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Marlene E | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Marlene E | -- | None Available | |
| Marthe Lionel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $279,604 | $112,589 | $167,015 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $274,123 | $110,382 | $163,741 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $268,749 | $108,218 | $160,531 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $263,481 | $106,097 | $157,384 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $258,316 | $104,017 | $154,299 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $255,668 | $102,951 | $152,717 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $250,656 | $100,933 | $149,723 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $245,742 | $98,954 | $146,788 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $240,924 | $97,014 | $143,910 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $236,201 | $95,112 | $141,089 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $232,654 | $93,684 | $138,970 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $228,097 | $91,849 | $136,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map