539 Quail Pointe Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,780,000 - $3,144,037
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,292
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Quail Pointe Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,963,509, approximately $690 per square foot. 539 Quail Pointe Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Vanvanle An Van and Le Andy V
Bought by
Vanvanle An Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,380
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,676,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Far West Industries
Bought by
Le Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Barratt American Incorporated
Bought by
Far West Industries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanle An Van | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Le Andy | $1,043,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Far West Industries | $2,769,440 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvanle An Van | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Andy | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,205 | $1,336,126 | $275,319 | $1,060,807 |
| 2024 | $15,620 | $1,309,928 | $269,921 | $1,040,007 |
| 2023 | $15,218 | $1,284,244 | $264,629 | $1,019,615 |
| 2022 | $15,163 | $1,259,064 | $259,441 | $999,623 |
| 2021 | $14,625 | $1,234,377 | $254,354 | $980,023 |
| 2020 | $14,618 | $1,221,721 | $251,746 | $969,975 |
| 2019 | $14,348 | $1,197,766 | $246,810 | $950,956 |
| 2018 | $14,108 | $1,174,281 | $241,971 | $932,310 |
| 2017 | $13,852 | $1,151,257 | $237,227 | $914,030 |
| 2016 | $13,389 | $1,128,684 | $232,576 | $896,108 |
| 2015 | $13,131 | $1,111,731 | $229,083 | $882,648 |
| 2014 | $12,757 | $1,089,955 | $224,596 | $865,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map