539 Studebaker St Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $202,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Studebaker St, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $187,071, approximately $107 per square foot. 539 Studebaker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $175,900 | $14,400 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $153,500 | $14,400 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $143,200 | $14,400 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $137,200 | $14,400 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $129,800 | $14,400 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $119,200 | $14,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $119,200 | $14,400 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $117,400 | $14,400 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $116,100 | $13,900 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $120,500 | $13,900 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $956 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $117,400 | $13,900 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map