540 Studebaker St Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $171,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Studebaker St, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $144,064, approximately $136 per square foot. 540 Studebaker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $105,100 | $11,000 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $832 | $96,500 | $11,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $894 | $91,100 | $11,000 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $867 | $88,200 | $11,000 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $785 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $756 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $647 | $81,000 | $11,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $711 | $80,900 | $11,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $691 | $79,600 | $10,800 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $674 | $80,400 | $10,800 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $639 | $78,900 | $10,700 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $723 | $79,600 | $10,800 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map