546 Studebaker St Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Studebaker St, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $125,548, approximately $68 per square foot. 546 Studebaker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Wolpert Jane and Wolpert Tony
Bought by
Marks Harold E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,667
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$74,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Wolpert Jane and Wolpert Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Jeremy
Bought by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Harold E | -- | -- | |
| Wolpert Jane | -- | -- | |
| Nationscredit Financial Services Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Harold E | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $71,800 | $11,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $67 | $65,800 | $11,000 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $421 | $61,800 | $11,000 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $311 | $59,400 | $11,000 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $294 | $55,000 | $11,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $276 | $55,000 | $11,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $264 | $55,000 | $11,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $273 | $54,200 | $11,000 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $266 | $53,500 | $10,800 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $259 | $54,200 | $10,800 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $232 | $52,900 | $10,700 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $286 | $53,400 | $10,800 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map