5392 Barrenda Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $553,686 - $703,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5392 Barrenda Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $615,172, approximately $512 per square foot. 5392 Barrenda Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Davies Sommerville Anne L and Sommerville David Charles
Bought by
Davies Sommerville Anne L and Sommerville David Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,782
Outstanding Balance
$169,526
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Davies Sommerville Anne L
Bought by
Davies Sommerville Anne L and Sommerville Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Davies Sommerville Anne L and Sommerville David
Bought by
Davies Sommerville Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Davies Sommerville Anne L
Bought by
Davies Sommerville Anne L and Sommerville David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Sommerville David C
Bought by
Davies Sommerville Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Davies Anne Lucia
Bought by
Davies Anne Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Helm Larry R
Bought by
Davies Anne Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,850
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Norman Norton Construction Inc
Bought by
Davies Anne Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,850
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Sommerville Anne L | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Davies Sommerville Anne L | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Sommerville Anne L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davies Sommerville Anne L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davies Sommerville Anne L | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Davies Anne Lucia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davies Anne Lucia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Davies Anne Lucia | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Sommerville Anne L | $191,782 | |
| Closed | Davies Sommerville Anne L | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Davies Anne Lucia | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Anne Lucia | $121,850 | |
| Closed | Davies Anne Lucia | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $249,733 | $107,577 | $142,156 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $244,837 | $105,468 | $139,369 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $240,037 | $103,400 | $136,637 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $235,331 | $101,373 | $133,958 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $230,718 | $99,386 | $131,332 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $228,353 | $98,367 | $129,986 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $223,877 | $96,439 | $127,438 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $219,489 | $94,549 | $124,940 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $215,187 | $92,696 | $122,491 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $210,969 | $90,879 | $120,090 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $207,801 | $89,514 | $118,287 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $203,731 | $87,761 | $115,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map