53926 Pulver Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $261,859 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53926 Pulver Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $317,715, approximately $222 per square foot. 53926 Pulver Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Howardsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Snyder Robert Loisell
Bought by
Steele Victoria and Snyder Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Singleton Pamela Kay and Singleton James Allan
Bought by
Singleton Pamela Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Pamela Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $133,800 | $31,400 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $124,200 | $28,200 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $980 | $98,400 | $16,000 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $93,500 | $12,400 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $85,000 | $16,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $85,400 | $16,000 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $878 | $82,400 | $16,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $80,900 | $16,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $81,400 | $0 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,300 | $24,300 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $24,300 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $11,600 | $50,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,900 | $19,667 | $41,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map