5397 Nighthawk Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5397 Nighthawk Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $375,793, approximately $138 per square foot. 5397 Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Spampinato Doris A
Bought by
Jostworth Bryan C and Jostworth Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,636
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$257,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Ann Spampinato Doris
Bought by
Spampinato Doris A and The Doris A Spampinato Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Peck John W
Bought by
Spampinato John A and Spampinato Doris Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jostworth Bryan C | $199,900 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Spampinato Doris A | -- | -- | |
| Spampinato John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jostworth Bryan C | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $97,497 | $15,943 | $81,554 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $97,497 | $15,943 | $81,554 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $97,497 | $15,943 | $81,554 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $64,114 | $15,474 | $48,640 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $63,526 | $15,474 | $48,052 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $63,526 | $15,474 | $48,052 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $56,718 | $13,815 | $42,903 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $56,718 | $13,815 | $42,903 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $56,718 | $13,815 | $42,903 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $58,625 | $13,678 | $44,947 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $58,625 | $13,678 | $44,947 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $58,625 | $13,678 | $44,947 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $59,217 | $13,815 | $45,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map