5301 Nighthawk Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Nighthawk Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $357,991, approximately $170 per square foot. 5301 Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Louis R and Clements Carrie S
Bought by
Klosterman Jack L and Klosterman Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klosterman Jack L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klosterman Jack L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $100,821 | $16,100 | $84,721 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $100,821 | $16,100 | $84,721 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $100,821 | $16,100 | $84,721 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $66,847 | $15,680 | $51,167 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $66,847 | $15,680 | $51,167 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $66,847 | $15,680 | $51,167 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $59,686 | $14,000 | $45,686 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $59,686 | $14,000 | $45,686 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $59,686 | $14,000 | $45,686 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $61,247 | $13,860 | $47,387 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $61,247 | $13,860 | $47,387 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $61,247 | $13,860 | $47,387 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $61,866 | $14,000 | $47,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map