5228 Nighthawk Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 Nighthawk Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $398,688, approximately $181 per square foot. 5228 Nighthawk Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Stricker Daniel A
Bought by
Cape Lisa J and Cape Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,453
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Meadow Walk Ltd
Bought by
Stricker Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,316
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Lahmann Margaret C
Bought by
Meadow Walk Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Lisa J | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Stricker Daniel A | $210,400 | Attorney | |
| Meadow Walk Ltd | $207,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cape Lisa J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricker Daniel A | $168,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $109,463 | $25,449 | $84,014 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $109,463 | $25,449 | $84,014 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $109,463 | $25,449 | $84,014 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $84,000 | $24,787 | $59,213 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $84,000 | $24,787 | $59,213 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $84,000 | $24,787 | $59,213 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $71,520 | $22,131 | $49,389 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $71,520 | $22,131 | $49,389 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $71,520 | $22,131 | $49,389 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $68,474 | $21,910 | $46,564 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $68,474 | $21,910 | $46,564 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $68,474 | $21,910 | $46,564 |
| 2013 | $3,735 | $69,164 | $22,131 | $47,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map