NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5398 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2017

Last sale price $66,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 307% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

Highlights

  • Indoor Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2017

For Statistical Purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Burroughs

Keller Williams Advantage License #160810 Listed on: 11/28/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 31st & Yale
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Lortondale II addn
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Other
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1782.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9625.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1177.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Charlotte R Bacon Revocable
Bought by
Sitka Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$270,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sitka Properties Llc $665,000 Main Street Title Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sitka Properties Llc $53,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold $66,500 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 For Sale $66,500 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,756 $20,564 $2,235 $18,329
2024 $2,367 $19,584 $2,633 $16,951
2023 $2,367 $18,652 $2,167 $16,485
2022 $2,368 $17,764 $2,373 $15,391
2021 $2,234 $16,918 $2,260 $14,658
2020 $2,099 $16,112 $2,152 $13,960
2019 $2,103 $15,345 $2,585 $12,760
2018 $2,107 $15,345 $2,585 $12,760
2017 $1,262 $9,205 $1,547 $7,658
2016 $1,177 $8,766 $1,473 $7,293
2015 $1,123 $8,349 $2,585 $5,764
2014 $1,112 $8,349 $2,585 $5,764
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1744021

MLS Technology

APN: 23875-93-15-13980

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.