$325,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
8,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Shed
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stunningly reimagined mid-century modern residence in the highly sought-after Lortondale subdivision. Defined by clean architectural lines and expansive walls of glass, this home is filled with natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor connection. The designer kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium appliances, flowing effortlessly into open living spaces ideal for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with curated tilework and modern finishes. Situated on a prominent corner lot with a spacious fenced yard, and just one block from the exclusive 5300 Club pool, this home offers a rare blend of architectural character and contemporary design.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Hassell

M & T Realty Group License #173791 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Dawson

Engel & Voelkers Tulsa License #203498

Engel & Voelkers Tulsa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $907

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$907

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 31st and Yale: east on 31st; left (north) on S Darlington Ave; right (east) on E 26th St; house is on the right (south) side of the street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.195
  • Subdivision Name: Lortondale II addn
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1644.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, None
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 907.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Haines Family Revocable Living Trust and Haines Family Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $139,000 Old Republic National Title In
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $325,000 +6.2% $198 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $305,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $6,767 $1,018 $5,749
2024 $859 $6,767 $1,242 $5,525
2023 $859 $7,767 $1,387 $6,380
2022 $902 $6,767 $1,390 $5,377
2021 $894 $6,767 $1,390 $5,377
2020 $882 $6,767 $1,390 $5,377
2019 $927 $6,767 $1,390 $5,377
2018 $929 $6,767 $1,390 $5,377
2017 $928 $7,767 $1,595 $6,172
2016 $908 $7,767 $1,595 $6,172
2015 $910 $9,196 $2,541 $6,655
2014 $901 $9,196 $2,541 $6,655
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2614402

MLS Technology

APN: 23875-93-15-13600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.