54 Andrea Ln Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,574,125 - $1,960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Andrea Ln, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,730,531, approximately $869 per square foot. 54 Andrea Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Rothschild Marc J
Bought by
Rothschild Marc J and Marc J Rothschild Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothschild Marc J | -- | None Available | |
| Rothschild Marc J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $218,670 | $72,319 | $146,351 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $214,383 | $70,901 | $143,482 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $210,180 | $69,511 | $140,669 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $206,060 | $68,149 | $137,911 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $202,020 | $66,813 | $135,207 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $196,030 | $64,832 | $131,198 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $192,187 | $63,561 | $128,626 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $184,726 | $61,094 | $123,632 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $181,952 | $60,177 | $121,775 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $178,389 | $58,999 | $119,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map