54 Brookside Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $640,937 - $798,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Brookside Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $717,734, approximately $376 per square foot. 54 Brookside Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Prudencio
Bought by
Baldani Lalit and Baldani Rakhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,733
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$637,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldani Lalit | $321,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldani Lalit | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |