66 Ridge Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $825,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Ridge Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $750,325, approximately $356 per square foot. 66 Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Atienza Eden B
Bought by
Subido Josephine A and Subido Arthur T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subido Josephine A | $530,000 | Koppel Andrew H | |
| Subido Josephine A | $530,000 | Koppel Andrew H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,406 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $11,345 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $11,345 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $11,348 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $11,310 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $11,207 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $10,782 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $10,295 | $191,600 | $83,200 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $10,295 | $206,600 | $83,200 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $10,900 | $206,600 | $83,200 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $10,483 | $206,600 | $83,200 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $10,177 | $206,600 | $83,200 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map