68 Ridge Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $645,913 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Ridge Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $736,978, approximately $387 per square foot. 68 Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Carlucci Christopher R and Carlucci Kathlen
Bought by
Carlucci Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,605
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlucci Kathleen | -- | A Absolute Escrow Setmnt Co | |
| Carlucci Kathleen | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlucci Kathleen | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Carlucci Kathleen | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,454 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $11,392 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $11,396 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $11,357 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $11,253 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $10,620 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $10,435 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $10,339 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $10,151 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $9,762 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $9,478 | $192,400 | $76,400 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map