54 Chalda Ct San Rafael, CA 94903
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Chalda Ct, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $735,113, approximately $538 per square foot. 54 Chalda Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Freni Johnson Terrie
Bought by
Freni Johnson Terrie and Freni Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Terrie Freni
Bought by
Johnson Terrie Freni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,052
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey
Bought by
Freni Johnson Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freni Johnson Terrie | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Terrie Freni | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freni Johnson Terri | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freni Johnson Terrie | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Terrie Freni | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Freni Johnson Terrie | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $600,904 | $300,452 | $300,452 |
| 2024 | $9,483 | $589,124 | $294,562 | $294,562 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $577,574 | $288,787 | $288,787 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $566,250 | $283,125 | $283,125 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $555,150 | $277,575 | $277,575 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $549,460 | $274,730 | $274,730 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $538,690 | $269,345 | $269,345 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $528,130 | $264,065 | $264,065 |
| 2017 | $7,524 | $517,774 | $258,887 | $258,887 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $507,624 | $253,812 | $253,812 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $309,513 | $113,132 | $196,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map