NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Cherry St Lyons, NY 14489

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $122,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,554 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $72,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $760 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

Charming village 3 BD/1 FB colonial on a large lot. 1 car attached garage, eat in kitchen and a den that would make a great first floor office or play room. Laundry is conveniently located on the first floor. Side porch off kitchen overlooks the wooded back yard. Don't miss out on this great village home on a quiet neighborhood St.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Calmes

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10401219219 Listed on: 01/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Karin Morabito

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10401278012

Real Broker NY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98x150
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542800-071-111-0005-026-894-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,469

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple to Queen St. turn right then at the Y stay left on Cherry St. house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyons

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542800-071-111-0005-026-894-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 98X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1469.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.87%
Current Estimated Value
$114,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biondi Wenceslao J $72,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $72,000 -3.9% $46 / Sq Ft
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale $74,900 +102.4% $48 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold $37,000 -25.9% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2019 01/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $49,900 -9.1% $32 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $54,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,794 $76,000 $22,500 $53,500
2024 $1,794 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2023 $1,831 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2022 $1,521 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2021 $1,513 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2020 $1,413 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2019 -- $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2018 $1,403 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2017 -- $36,400 $8,600 $27,800
2016 $1,380 $36,400 $8,600 $27,800

MLS Number: R1385950

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542800-071-111-0005-026-894-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.