NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Copper Beech Run Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $611,000 - $661,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2020

Last sale price $384,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,617 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Johanna Perrin Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2020

This home is out of quarantine! Fairport Electric. This nearly new 4 bedroom home has it all. Wide open first floor consists of countless windows, floor to ceiling stone fireplace, updated custom kitchen with 2 walk-in pantries (one may be used as a closet), Granite counter, large island, HUGE deck off kitchen area looks out to your private wooded land. Master includes en-suite with walk-in shower, double sinks, and built-in bench with storage. 14 Course basement includes daylight window and 2nd stair entry from garage. Interior newly painted with 6 inch baseboards. Bedrooms include new closet shelving. New dimming lights throughout entire home. Brand new custom wood wall in den/study is to die for. Water source in front and back of home for hose use. Top of the line security system include cameras, doorbell and window sensors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raelyn Kaminski

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401284618 Listed on: 04/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,758

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x168
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Magnolia Manor Sub Sec 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-154-010-0003-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,758

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Magnolia Manor Sub Sec 4
  • Directions: Whitney Rd. just West of County Line Rd., just East of Wakeman Rd, Copper Beech Run. North side of Magnolia Manor. Can also access via Route 31F, just East of Wakeman Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 229.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fairport Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johanna Perrin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-154-010-0003-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X168
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12758.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dudley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$384,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
1.21%
Current Estimated Value
$642,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$366,394
Outstanding Balance
$320,514
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Regna Eric J $385,500 Webtitle Agency
Dilorenzo Danielle $370,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Regna Eric J $366,394
Previous Owner Dilorenzo Danielle $296,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Sold $384,500 +1.2% $170 / Sq Ft
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Sale $379,900 +2.7% $168 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $168 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 For Sale $389,900 +13.0% $172 / Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Sold $345,000 -9.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $381,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,021 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2024 $14,021 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2023 $13,610 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2022 $13,126 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2021 $13,131 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2020 $12,869 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2019 $3,445 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2018 $10,626 $361,800 $61,900 $299,900
2017 $7,981 $335,000 $61,900 $273,100
2016 $6,187 $175,000 $61,900 $113,100
2015 -- $61,900 $61,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1261405

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-154-010-0003-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.