54 Dunbarton Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Dunbarton Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $2,004,141, approximately $595 per square foot. 54 Dunbarton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Burke John K and Burke Susan M
Bought by
John & Susan Burke Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Susan Burke Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $555,576 | $143,364 | $412,212 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $544,683 | $140,553 | $404,130 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $534,004 | $137,798 | $396,206 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $523,535 | $135,097 | $388,438 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $513,271 | $132,449 | $380,822 |
| 2019 | $6,379 | $498,049 | $128,521 | $369,528 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $488,284 | $126,001 | $362,283 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $478,711 | $123,531 | $355,180 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $469,325 | $121,109 | $348,216 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $462,276 | $119,290 | $342,986 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $453,222 | $116,954 | $336,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map