4072 Dunbarton Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $2,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Dunbarton Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,915,528, approximately $568 per square foot. 4072 Dunbarton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services/0422
Bought by
Sivaraman P K and Sivaraman Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,582
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,886,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Baker Larry C and Baker Loretta E
Bought by
Transamerica Financial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivaraman P K | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Transamerica Financial | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sivaraman P K | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $578,162 | $211,718 | $366,444 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $566,826 | $207,567 | $359,259 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $555,713 | $203,498 | $352,215 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $544,817 | $199,508 | $345,309 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $534,136 | $195,597 | $338,539 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $518,296 | $189,797 | $328,499 |
| 2018 | $6,358 | $508,134 | $186,076 | $322,058 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $498,172 | $182,428 | $315,744 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $488,404 | $178,851 | $309,553 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $481,069 | $176,165 | $304,904 |
| 2014 | $5,850 | $471,647 | $172,715 | $298,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map