4096 Dunbarton Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,749,000 - $2,128,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4096 Dunbarton Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,946,326, approximately $749 per square foot. 4096 Dunbarton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Moschetti Francis C and Moschetti Diane M
Bought by
Moschetti Francis C and Moschetti Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschetti Francis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $558,291 | $139,298 | $418,993 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $547,345 | $136,567 | $410,778 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $536,614 | $133,890 | $402,724 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $526,093 | $131,265 | $394,828 |
| 2021 | $6,567 | $515,779 | $128,692 | $387,087 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $500,482 | $124,876 | $375,606 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $490,670 | $122,428 | $368,242 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $481,050 | $120,028 | $361,022 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $471,619 | $117,675 | $353,944 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $464,536 | $115,908 | $348,628 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $455,437 | $113,638 | $341,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map