54 E 4th St Bridgeport, PA 19405
Estimated Value: $277,911 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405 and is currently estimated at $299,478, approximately $249 per square foot. 54 E 4th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1986
Bought by
Popowicz John F and Popowicz Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popowicz John F | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $73,240 | $35,890 | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map