NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,949 - $507,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,792 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $430,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,053 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

Steeped in character, this S. Clintonville Classic offers a fantastic front porch & timeless appeal! Long time owners lovingly convey this 3 BR, 1 BA home w/1792 sqft of beautiful space. Wood floors throughout, 10'' woodwork, original built-ins & coffered dining room ceiling evoke a bygone era of architectural elegance. Enjoy a sunroom w/windows on 3-sides & versatile 1st flr den + large living room & dining rm. Bedrooms have HUGE walk-in closets; original enhancements from 1st owner in 1923. Extend living outside to the covered porch or patio in the fenced backyard with a lush lawn amid mature trees. 1 car detached garage w/parking from the alley. 2nd story is freshly painted. This location offers proximity to coffee shops, pubs & cafes + easy access to public transportation & bike paths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Lusk-Gleich

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #210979 Listed on: 05/24/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-045517

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,914

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Clintonville / Crestview
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 222.66
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, On Street
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-045517
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5914.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
7.77%
Current Estimated Value
$480,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,177
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1971
Bought by
Mills Richard A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morgan Emily J $430,000 Stewart Title
Mills Richard A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morgan Emily J $332,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $430,000 +7.8% $240 / Sq Ft
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,856 $130,480 $44,800 $85,680
2024 $5,856 $130,480 $44,800 $85,680
2023 $5,781 $130,480 $44,800 $85,680
2022 $5,903 $122,570 $33,110 $89,460
2021 $5,914 $122,570 $33,110 $89,460
2020 $5,921 $122,570 $33,110 $89,460
2019 $5,368 $97,230 $25,480 $71,750
2018 $4,787 $97,230 $25,480 $71,750
2017 $5,364 $97,230 $25,480 $71,750
2016 $4,646 $78,890 $24,640 $54,250
2015 $4,218 $78,890 $24,640 $54,250
2014 $4,228 $78,890 $24,640 $54,250
2013 $2,050 $77,700 $23,450 $54,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222018063

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-045517

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.