54 Jane Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Jane Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $247,707, approximately $197 per square foot. 54 Jane Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Korzkowski David P
Bought by
Kozlowski Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,887
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Korzkowski David P and Mcgroarty Bernard L
Bought by
Korzkowski David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Leon Pacholski and Leon W
Bought by
Korzkowski David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozlowski Julie | $87,250 | -- | |
| Korzkowski David P | -- | -- | |
| Korzkowski David P | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kozlowski Julie | $82,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $182,000 | $21,400 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $182,000 | $21,400 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $182,000 | $21,400 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $182,000 | $21,400 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $158,600 | $21,400 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $16,300 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map