54 John Ringo Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $406,594 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 John Ringo Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $434,149, approximately $311 per square foot. 54 John Ringo Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Our Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Healy Linh H and Healy Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Koeniger John Crawford and Koeniger Suzanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Outstanding Balance
$185,915
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Schmutter Barry and Schmutter Sandra
Bought by
Healy Linh H and Healy Gwendolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeniger John Crawford | $308,500 | None Available | |
| Healy Linh H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeniger John Crawford | $277,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $224,900 | $122,600 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $224,900 | $122,600 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map