54 Katie Ln Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Katie Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $432,376, approximately $154 per square foot. 54 Katie Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Konopski Kevin S and Konopski Debra L
Bought by
Soltis Michael D and Soltis Erika M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,417
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Roy Builders Inc
Bought by
Konopski Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Pierri David M
Bought by
Roy Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltis Michael D | $320,000 | -- | |
| Konopski Kevin S | $234,500 | John V Moore | |
| Roy Builders Inc | $41,000 | Donald B Coyles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltis Michael D | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,980 | $390,000 | $50,300 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $11,715 | $390,000 | $50,300 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | $320,000 | $50,300 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $320,000 | $50,300 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $10,998 | $320,000 | $50,300 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $10,138 | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $10,138 | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $10,206 | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $10,081 | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $50,300 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map