54 Ladvala Rd Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ladvala Rd, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $675,402, approximately $577 per square foot. 54 Ladvala Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Bought by
Schwend Larry W and Schwend Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,040
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,362
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwend Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwend Larry W | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |