K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kingsley Moody
Meeks Realty Group
(304) 389-4739
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $867,943
Exquisite & serene living in Cobblestone! This home features 2 master suites & additional main level bedroom. Soaring ceilings; custom cabinetry; granite countertops; Brazilian teak hardwoods; 2 fireplaces 2 driveways; Nearly 2500 sq. ft. left to be finished in basement and attic spaces; wooded backyard with walking trails nearby! A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meeks Realty Group License #0029520 Listed on: 10/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally H Manahan 2019 Trust | $759,000 | Bestitle |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $759,000 | -3.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $423,180 | $59,700 | $363,480 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $390,720 | $59,700 | $331,020 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $371,460 | $59,700 | $311,760 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $371,520 | $63,180 | $308,340 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $390,300 | $69,540 | $320,760 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $385,440 | $69,540 | $315,900 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $366,840 | $69,540 | $297,300 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $364,380 | $69,540 | $294,840 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $359,700 | $69,540 | $290,160 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $339,180 | $65,460 | $273,720 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $539,340 | $49,380 | $489,960 |
| 2014 | $6,405 | $509,640 | $46,440 | $463,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kingsley Moody
Meeks Realty Group
(304) 389-4739
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JANICE FABER
Advantage Real Estate
(304) 546-2242
51 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 244018
APN: 10-214F-00330000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.