54 Massolo Dr Unit E Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $419,313 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Massolo Dr Unit E, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $441,828, approximately $454 per square foot. 54 Massolo Dr Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Smitheram Craig W and Smitheram Jeannie M
Bought by
Jeannie And Craig Smitheram Revocable Family and Smitheram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Smitheram Craig W and Smitheram Jeannie M
Bought by
Smitheram Craig W and Smitheram Jeannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannie And Craig Smitheram Revocable Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smitheram Craig W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smitheram Craig W | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $172,847 | $75,974 | $96,873 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $169,459 | $74,485 | $94,974 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $166,137 | $73,025 | $93,112 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $162,881 | $71,594 | $91,287 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $159,689 | $70,191 | $89,498 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $154,955 | $68,110 | $86,845 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $151,918 | $66,775 | $85,143 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $148,940 | $65,466 | $83,474 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $146,021 | $64,183 | $81,838 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $143,828 | $63,219 | $80,609 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $141,011 | $61,981 | $79,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map