54 Mccleary Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mccleary Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $155,597, approximately $223 per square foot. 54 Mccleary Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $512 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map