54 Michael Dr Cottekill, NY 12419
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Michael Dr, Cottekill, NY 12419 and is currently estimated at $389,626, approximately $335 per square foot. 54 Michael Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Granger Kim L and Granger Steven N
Bought by
Herman Brett and Herman Chiara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,296
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Brett | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herman Brett | $188,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $185,700 | $45,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $172,000 | $45,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $163,000 | $45,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $160,800 | $45,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $160,800 | $45,000 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,800 | $45,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,800 | $45,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map